Friday June 7

7:45 - 8:00 Coffee / Tea
 

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

08:00 - 10:00

Joint session - Urothelial cancer / Renal cancer

08:00 - 08:30

Conservative Management of upper urinary tract tumors - and when to stop!
Fredrik Liedberg (SWE)

08:30 - 09:30

Modern treatment of non-musc. inv. BC
Gígja Guðbrandsdóttir (ISL)

09:00 - 09:20

Treatment of renal cell carcinoma in the elderly
Lars Lund (DAN)

09:20 - 09:40

Cytoreductive and palliative renal surgery
Christian Beisland (NOR)

09:40 - 10:00

How to manage renal cysts?
Harry Nisen (FIN)
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee
10:30 - 12:00

Joint session - EAU

Anatomical Pitfalls of the Abdomen and Pelvis
Ulf Håkanson (SWE)
Mri Prior to Prostate Biopsy - A 15-Year Journey
Caroline Moore (GBR)
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch + NUF Presidium
13:00 - 14:00

Andrology

Testosterone deficiency and its long term conwequences in subfertile men and young male cancer survirors
Alexander Giwercman (SWE)
Indications for androgen replacement therapy
Stefan Arver (SWE)

Complications in Reconstructive Urology

The patient with a urological implant: Problem recognition, trouble shooting and management (acute and long term)
Moderators: Ole Jacob Nilsen (NOR) & Ralph Peeker (SWE)
Speakers:
Ýr Logadóttir (ISL)
Teresa Ekerhult (SWE)
Latrogenic Ureteric and Bladder Injuries after Pelvic Surgery: Presentation, diagnosis and management.
Moderators: Henning Olsen (DAN) & Gígja Guðbjartsdóttir (ISL)
Speakers:
Yazan Rawashdeh (DAN)
Bjarte Almås

Nurses Program

RALP / TURP / TURBT

14:00 - 15:00

Tips and tricks of penoscrotal surgery

Anatomy of the penoscrotal region
Surgical management of benign disorders of the scrotum, testicles and penis
Ulf Håkansson (SWE)

Prostate Cancer

Overview of SPCG studies
14:00 Introduction, SPCG Research Grant
SPCG´s New Chairman Klaus Brasso
14:10 Update of SPCG studies
SPCG 04  10 min  Anna Bill Axelson
SPCG 12  05 min  Asgerdur Sverrisdottir
SPCG 13  05 min  Andreas Josefsson
SPCG 14  10 min  Andreas Josefsson
SPCG 15  10 min  Olof Akre / Johan Stranne
SPCG 17  10 min  Anna Bill Axelson

Nurses program

Day sugery nursing

15:00 - 15:30 Coffee
15:30 - 16:30

Oral/poster 3 (benign)

Oral/poster 4 (oncology)

Nurses program

Fast-track

16:30 - 17:30

General Assembly

 

NNU Assembly

19:00 - 01:00

Congress Dinner

 

© 2017 - 2019 The 32nd NUF Congress

Search